2,019
edits
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) |
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 811: | Line 811: | ||
==Artifacts== | ==Artifacts== | ||
Note: All entries are aquired by scanning totems in the Artifact Temple, or by aquiring the said Artifact. | |||
{| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="3" style="{{round|20px}} {{border|2}} {{background|neutral}}" | |||
! width="15%" style="{{roundtl}}" | Entry | |||
! style="{{roundtr}}" | Entry Text | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Artifact of Truth]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. The Artifact awaits those who truly seek it.<ref>{{cite|Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. The Artifact awaits those who truly seek it.|Logbook Data-Truth|Metroid Prime}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Artifact of Strength]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. The heat of Magmoor was a test for many warriors. A '''Shrine''' in their honor holds the Artifact of Strength.<ref>{{cite|Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. The heat of Magmoor was a test for many warriors. A '''Shrine''' in their honor holds the Artifact of Strength.|Logbook Data-Strength|Metroid Prime}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Artifact of Elder]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. Invaders have claimed Phendrana as their own. A '''Tower''' sits atop their fortress. Collapse it to reveal the chamber where the Artifact of Elder is held.<ref>{{cite|Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. Invaders have claimed Phendrana as their own. A '''Tower''' sits atop their fortress. Collapse it to reveal the chamber where the Artifact of Elder is held.|Logbook Data-Elder|Metroid Prime}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Artifact of Wild]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. A '''Sunchamber''' high atop our ruined home became the nest of a great beast, and a source of a corruption. Many Chozo spirits have been drawn to this tainted place. Release their bond to the world to claim the Artifact of Wild.<ref>{{cite|Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. A '''Sunchamber''' high atop our ruined home became the nest of a great beast, and a source of a corruption. Many Chozo spirits have been drawn to this tainted place. Release their bond to the world to claim the Artifact of Wild.|Logbook Data-Wild|Metroid Prime}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Artifact of Lifegiver]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. There is a tower within the Ruins where '''Light''' always shines. Move through the waters there to find the Artifact of Lifegiver.<ref>{{cite|Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. There is a tower within the Ruins where '''Light''' always shines. Move through the waters there to find the Artifact of Lifegiver.|Logbook Data-Lifegiver|Metroid Prime}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Artifact of Warrior]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. A room of '''Research''' lies within the mines. A corrupted invader is trapped there. Defeat this creature to claim the Artifact of Warrior.<ref>{{cite|Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. A room of '''Research''' lies within the mines. A corrupted invader is trapped there. Defeat this creature to claim the Artifact of Warrior.|Logbook Data-Warrior|Metroid Prime}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Artifact of Chozo]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. In one of Tallon's far corners, a '''Grove''' of life lies. Reveal the pillar beneath the waves to find the Artifact of Chozo.<ref>{{cite|Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. In one of Tallon's far corners, a '''Grove''' of life lies. Reveal the pillar beneath the waves to find the Artifact of Chozo.|Logbook Data-Chozo|Metroid Prime}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Artifact of Nature]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. A molten '''Lake''' lies within the tunnels of Magmoor. Shatter the column at the lake's center to reveal the Artifact of Nature.<ref>{{cite|Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. A molten '''Lake''' lies within the tunnels of Magmoor. Shatter the column at the lake's center to reveal the Artifact of Nature.|Logbook Data-Nature|Metroid Prime}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Artifact of Sun]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. Near Phendrana's shores, a '''Temple''' stands. Thaw the frozen waters flowing from the Elder to find the Artifact of Sun.<ref>{{cite|Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. Near Phendrana's shores, a '''Temple''' stands. Thaw the frozen waters flowing from the Elder to find the Artifact of Sun.|Logbook Data-Sun|Metroid Prime}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Artifact of World]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. Within the ruins of our home, we honor our fallen Elders in a great '''Hall'''. A chamber beneath the statue holds the Artifact of World.<ref>{{cite|Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. Within the ruins of our home, we honor our fallen Elders in a great '''Hall'''. A chamber beneath the statue holds the Artifact of World.|Logbook Data-World|Metroid Prime}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Artifact of Spirit]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. A tall cave stands at Phendrana's '''Edge'''. Seek the unseen entrance at its top to find the Artifact of Spirit.<ref>{{cite|Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. A tall cave stands at Phendrana's '''Edge'''. Seek the unseen entrance at its top to find the Artifact of Spirit.|Logbook Data-Spirit|Metroid Prime}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Artifact of Newborn]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. Invaders mine the depths in their greed. Forge a path through a '''Tunnel''' of the Great Poison to claim the Artifact of Newborn.<ref>{{cite|Translating Chozo runes on Totem's surface. Invaders mine the depths in their greed. Forge a path through a '''Tunnel''' of the Great Poison to claim the Artifact of Newborn.|Logbook Data-Newborn|Metroid Prime}}</ref> | |||
|} | |||
{{refbar}} | {{refbar}} | ||
{{Logbooknav}} | {{Logbooknav}} | ||
[[Category:Logbooks]] | [[Category:Logbooks]] |
edits