rollback
1,991
edits
(Locations added.) |
(Locations added.) |
||
Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | | style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | ||
| style="{{border}} {{roundbr}} {{background}}" | Samus must travel to the hidden room with several turtles, then use an adult turtle or the Space Jump to reach the Tank up on a block. | | style="{{border}} {{roundbr}} {{background}}" | Samus must travel to the hidden room with several turtles, then use an adult turtle or the Space Jump to reach the Tank up on a block. | ||
|} | |||
===''[[Metroid: Other M]]''=== | |||
{| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="3" style="{{round|20px}} {{border|2}} {{background|neutral}}" | |||
! width="20%" style="{{roundtl}}" | Location | |||
! width="20%" | Items needed | |||
! width="60%" style="{{roundtr}}" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Main Sector]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | When Samus is traveling to the System Management Room, along the way, she must enter a damaged section of pipe tunneling and work her way through it to access the Tank. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Sector 1 (Biosphere)|Sector 1]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | When Samus is on her way to the Exam Center, she rides a small platform along a wall. After doing so, she must enter a tunnel in Morph Ball and roll through to access the Tank. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Sector 2 (Cryosphere)|Sector 2]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Speed Booster]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | With the Speed Booster active, Samus must return to the large cavern where she first encounters a [[Gigafraug]], then use the Speed Booster to Shinespark across a gap to a small ledge. There is a tunnel on the ledge that leads to the Tank. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Sector 2 (Cryosphere)|Sector 2]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | When Samus reaches the switch for the cargo lift in the Materials Transfer Lift, the Tank is directly next to the switch. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{roundbl}} {{background}}" | [[Sector 3 (Pyrosphere)|Sector 3]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | |||
| style="{{border}} {{roundbr}} {{background}}" | The Tank sits plainly inside the Geothermal Power Plant, with no requirements to access. | |||
|} | |} | ||