2,019
edits
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| [[Arcterra]] - Fault Line | | [[Arcterra]] - Fault Line | ||
| When the Red Stain shall vanish, so shall the ancient Alimbic power be manifest.<ref>{{cite|When the Red Stain shall vanish, so shall the ancient Alimbic power be manifest.|Logbook Data-Alimbic Prophecy 08|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | | When the Red Stain shall vanish, so shall the ancient Alimbic power be manifest.<ref>{{cite|When the Red Stain shall vanish, so shall the ancient Alimbic power be manifest.|Logbook Data-Alimbic Prophecy 08|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Alimbic War 01 | |||
| [[Arcterra]] - Sanctorus | |||
| The war lasted three standard galactic months. Even with the galaxy's most powerful technology at our disposal, we fell like dry grass beneath the blade.<ref>{{cite|The war lasted three standard galactic months. Even with the galaxy's most powerful technology at our disposal, we fell like dry grass beneath the blade.|Alimbic War 01|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic War 02 | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Alimbic Gardens | |||
| Without warning, our doom fell from the sky. From whence it came we do not know.<ref>{{cite|Without warning, our doom fell from the sky. From whence it came we do not know.|Alimbic War 02|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic War 03 | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Council Chamber | |||
| Gorea was immune to even our most sophisticated weaponry, while we were defenseless against its relentless attacks.<ref>{{cite|Gorea was immune to even our most sophisticated weaponry, while we were defenseless against its relentless attacks.|Alimbic War 03|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic War 04 | |||
| [[Arcterra]] - Subterranean | |||
| Gorea devoured our people's life energy and grew powerful from it. Death swept across our worlds, and we despaired.<ref>{{cite|Gorea devoured our people's life energy and grew powerful from it. Death swept across our worlds, and we despaired.|Alimbic War 04|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic War 05 | |||
| [[Arcterra]] - Subterranean | |||
| We feared not only the extinction of our race, but the possibility that the evil would sweep the galaxy, annihilating all in its path.<ref>{{cite|We feared not only the extinction of our race, but the possibility that the evil would sweep the galaxy, annihilating all in its path.|Alimbic War 05|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{refbar}} | {{refbar}} |
edits