Metroid Prime Hunters Logbook: Difference between revisions
From Metroid Wiki
m
→Objects
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) |
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) m (→Objects) |
||
Line 693: | Line 693: | ||
==Objects== | ==Objects== | ||
{| border="4" cellpadding=3 cellspacing=2 style="{{round}} border:2px solid #{{mw color light}}; background: #{{mw color}}" | |||
! style="{{roundtl}}" | Entry | |||
! First Location | |||
! Entry Text | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Artifacts | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Data Shrine 01 | |||
| Artifacts are encoded with program data unique to the Stronghold Portal. Three Artifacts are necessary to activate the Portal.<ref>{{cite|Artifacts are encoded with program data unique to the Stronghold Portal. Three Artifacts are necessary to activate the Portal.|Alimbic Artifacts|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Crest | |||
| [[Arcterra]] - Arcterra Gateway | |||
| Each of these crests celebrates the accomplishments of a major Alimbic tribe<ref>{{cite|Each of these crests celebrates the accomplishments of a major Alimbic tribe|Alimbic Crest|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Emblem | |||
| [[Arcterra]] - Sic Transit | |||
| This emblem commemorates fallen Alimbic heroes.<ref>{{cite|This emblem commemorates fallen Alimbic heroes.|Alimbic Emblem|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Garden | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Alimbic Gardens | |||
| Scan indicates fossilized remains of Alimbic plant life.<ref>{{cite|Scan indicates fossilized remains of Alimbic plant life.|Alimbic Garden|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Insignia | |||
| [[Arcterra]] - Ice Hive | |||
| A large ceremonial emblem of the Alimbic Order, celebrating their victories and leadership. Solar-cycle counter dates its creation after Alinos first came under attack.<ref>{{cite|A large ceremonial emblem of the Alimbic Order, celebrating their victories and leadership. Solar-cycle counter dates its creation after Alinos first came under attack.|Alimbic Insignia|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Joist | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Data Shrine 02 | |||
| The design of this joist suggests highly evolved conceptual architecture.<ref>{{cite|The design of this joist suggests highly evolved conceptual architecture.|Alimbic Joist|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Panel | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Meditation Room | |||
| Alpha waves emanate from this architectural structure. It appears designed to calm the senses and to create an environment ideal for meditation.<ref>{{cite|Alpha waves emanate from this architectural structure. It appears designed to calm the senses and to create an environment ideal for meditation.|Alimbic Panel|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Scripture | |||
| [[Alinos]] - High Ground | |||
| This language cannot be translated.<ref>{{Cite|This language cannot be translated.|Alimbic Scripture|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alinos]] | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Alinos Gateway | |||
| This once-beautiful planet of Alinos, home to the Alimbic Elders, has fallen into disrepair since the explosion of the planet's core.<ref>{{cite|This once-beautiful planet of Alinos, home to the Alimbic Elders, has fallen into disrepair since the explosion of the planet's core.|Alinos|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Ammolite Shards | |||
| [[Arcterra]] - Ice Hive | |||
| Naturally occuring minerals with phosphorescent properties.<ref>{{cite|Naturally occuring minerals with phosphorescent properties.|Ammolite Shards|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Anthropological Hub | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Data Shrine 03 | |||
| Access denied. Alimbic anthropological data bank severely damaged.<ref>{{cite|Access denied. Alimbic anthropological data bank severely damaged.|Anthropological Hub}}</ref> | |||
|} | |||
==Equipment== | ==Equipment== | ||
{{refbar}} | {{refbar}} |