2,019
edits
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) |
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 941: | Line 941: | ||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Fuel Stack | | [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Fuel Stack | ||
| Repository for heavy interplanetary warheads, held in place by a continual updraft from a high-pressure wind tunnel.<ref>{{cite|Repository for heavy interplanetary warheads, held in place by a continual updraft from a high-pressure wind tunnel.|Silo Levitator|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | | Repository for heavy interplanetary warheads, held in place by a continual updraft from a high-pressure wind tunnel.<ref>{{cite|Repository for heavy interplanetary warheads, held in place by a continual updraft from a high-pressure wind tunnel.|Silo Levitator|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Sniper Shield | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Combat Hall | |||
| Used for precision projectile training.<ref>{{cite|Used for precision projectile training.|Sniper Shield|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Spore Farm | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Bioweaponry Lab | |||
| A controlled enviroment used to grow toxic spores. The spores have expired.<ref>{{cite|A controlled enviroment used to grow toxic spores. The spores have expired.|Spore Farm|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Starboard Helm | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Helm Room | |||
| "The secret to ultimate power lies in the Alimbic Cluster." Binary irregularities indicate the message was broadcast telepathically.<ref>{{cite|"The secret to ultimate power lies in the Alimbic Cluster." Binary irregularities indicate the message was broadcast telepathically.|Starboard Helm|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Stronghold Portal | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] | |||
| Three Artifacts are necessary to restore functionality.<ref>{{cite|Three Artifacts are necessary to restore functionality.|Stronghold Portal|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Structural Debris | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Crash Site | |||
| Severe architectural damage. Evidence of unidentifiable interstellar matter, a result of an extraterrestrial collision.<ref>{{cite|Severe architectural damage. Evidence of unidentifiable interstellar matter, a result of an extraterrestrial collision.|Structural Debris|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Synergy Drive | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Helm Room | |||
| This device maintains the orbit and rotation of the space station. Operation appears normal.<ref>{{cite|This device maintains the orbit and rotation of the space station. Operation appears normal.|Synergy Drive|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Synergy Processor | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Helm Room | |||
| Works in tandem with the synergy drive to make subtle changes in the station's orbit and rotation.<ref>{{cite|Works in tandem with the synergy drive to make subtle changes in the station's orbit and rotation.|Synergy Processor|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Synergy Strut | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Meditation Room | |||
| Reinforcement pillar for synergy drive.<ref>{{cite|Reinforcement pillar for synergy drive.|Synergy Strut|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tetra Galaxy]] | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Fan Room Beta | |||
| This area was once under Alimbic control. Ruins detected on varius planets indicate a vast civilization.<ref>{{cite|This area was once under Alimbic control. Ruins detected on varius planets indicate a vast civilization.|Tetra Galaxy|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Tetra Trade Map | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Meditation Room | |||
| Schematic of Alimbic interstellar shipping routes.<ref>{{cite|Schematic of Alimbic interstellar shipping routes.|Tetra Trade Map|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Thermal Regulator | |||
| [[Alinos]] - High Ground | |||
| Transduces volcanic heat into usable energy.<ref>{{cite|Transduces volcanic heat into usable energy.|Thermal Regulator|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost|VDO]] | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - VDO Gateway | |||
| Vesper Defense Outpost is situated on the outer edge of Alimbic territory. Serving as a refueling station and munitions dump, subzero temperature is maintained to prevent overheating of fusion-powered weapons systems. Structural failure of fuel containers has resulted in a vast radioactive spill into space, leaving toxic and explosive fuel frozen to the sides of the structure.<ref>{{cite|Vesper Defense Outpost is situated on the outer edge of Alimbic territory. Serving as a refueling station and munitions dump, subzero temperature is maintained to prevent overheating of fusion-powered weapons systems. Structural failure of fuel containers has resulted in a vast radioactive spill into space, leaving toxic and explosive fuel frozen to the sides of the structure.|VDO|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Wall Scroll | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Council Chamber | |||
| This language cannot be translated.<ref>{{cite|This language cannot be translated.|Wall Scroll|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Witherite Shards | |||
| [[Arcterra]] - Ice Hive | |||
| Naturally occuring minerals with phosphorescent properties.<ref>{{cite|Naturally occuring minerals with phosphorescent properties.|Witherite Shards|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits