2,019
edits
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) m (→Bioforms) |
||
Line 368: | Line 368: | ||
| style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | Yes | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | Yes | ||
| It guards the [[Imperialist]]. | | It guards the [[Imperialist]]. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Barbed War Wasps]] | |||
| [[Arcterra]] | |||
| An aggressively territorial insect capable of launching its stinger as a projectile. The more dangerous cousin of the War Wasp, Barbed War Wasps migrate in large swarms, attacking even the largest life-forms in isolated regions of Tallon IV.<ref>{{cite|An aggressively territorial insect capable of launching its stinger as a projectile. The more dangerous cousin of the War Wasp, Barbed War Wasps migrate in large swarms, attacking even the largest life-forms in isolated regions of Tallon IV.|Barbed War Wasps|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
| No | |||
| Is in a couple of rooms on [[Arcterra]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blastcap]] | |||
| [[Alinos]] | |||
| A large mushroom that explodes on contact, emitting noxious gas. Originating on Tallon IV, its spores can survive without atmosphere and have propagated throughout the galaxy on solar winds.<ref>{{cite|A large mushroom that explodes on contact, emitting noxious gas. Originating on Tallon IV, its spores can survive without atmosphere and have propagated throughout the galaxy on solar winds.|Blastcap|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
| No | |||
| This creature was first in ''[[Metroid Prime (game)|Metroid Prime]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blue Barbed War Wasp]] | |||
| [[Arcterra]] | |||
| A mutated form of the Red War Wasp. The metabolism of the Blue Barbed War Wasp requires a frozen enviroment to produce endothermic projectiles.<ref>{{cite|A mutated form of the Red War Wasp. The metabolism of the Blue Barbed War Wasp requires a frozen enviroment to produce endothermic projectiles.|Blue Barbed War Wasp|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
| No | |||
| Found in only a few rooms. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crash Pillar]] | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Incubation Vault 02 | |||
| Highly pleasing to Alimbic aestetics, this sentry cyborg is dormant until it senses an intruder, and returns to a dormant state once the threat retreats. The Crash Pillar levitates by means of antigravity propulsion before attempting to smash its quarry. Vulnerable neurocircuitry is housed underneath the base.<ref>{{cite|Highly pleasing to Alimbic aestetics, this sentry cyborg is dormant until it senses an intruder, and returns to a dormant state once the threat retreats. The Crash Pillar levitates by means of antigravity propulsion before attempting to smash its quarry. Vulnerable neurocircuitry is housed underneath the base.|Crash Pillar|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
| No | |||
| None | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{refbar}} | {{refbar}} |
edits