Metroid Prime Hunters Logbook: Difference between revisions
From Metroid Wiki
m
→Bioforms
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) m (→Bioforms) |
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) m (→Bioforms) |
||
Line 392: | Line 392: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cretaphid]] v1 | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Stronghold Void 01 | |||
| Utilizing the most sophisticated Alimbic cybernetics, this massive cylindrical defense mechanism features precision chemical lasers. The Cretaphid is a key component of Alimbic military defense technology, designed to safeguard the Alimbic's most sacred objects.<ref>{{cite|Utilizing the most sophisticated Alimbic cybernetics, this massive cylindrical defense mechanism features precision chemical lasers. The Cretaphid is a key component of Alimbic military defense technology, designed to safeguard the Alimbic's most sacred objects.|Cretaphid v1|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | Yes | |||
| Must be scanned when battling it. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{refbar}} | {{refbar}} |