2,019
edits
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) m (→Objects) |
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) m (→Objects) |
||
Line 793: | Line 793: | ||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Cortex CPU | | [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Cortex CPU | ||
| Controls the entire neural ensemble by processing input from the thalamic coil.<ref>{{cite|Controls the entire neural ensemble by processing input from the thalamic coil.|Cortex Chamber|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | | Controls the entire neural ensemble by processing input from the thalamic coil.<ref>{{cite|Controls the entire neural ensemble by processing input from the thalamic coil.|Cortex Chamber|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Council Chamber | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Council Chamber | |||
| Assembly hall for Alimbic Elders. Extreme structural damage evident.<ref>{{cite|Assembly hall for Alimbic Elders. Extreme structural damage evident.|Council Chamber|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Cryogenic Storage | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Fuel Stack | |||
| Weapon Storage containers. Maintained at subzero temperatures for stability and to prevent overheating of fusion-powered weaponry.<ref>{{Cite|Weapon Storage containers. Maintained at subzero temperatures for stability and to prevent overheating of fusion-powered weaponry.|Cryogenic Storage|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Damaged Bridge | |||
| [[Arcterra]] - Sic Transit | |||
| Structure has been severly compromised by impact. Decay indicates the damage occurred several hundred solar cycles ago.<ref>{{cite|Structure has been severly compromised by impact. Decay indicates the damage occurred several hundred solar cycles ago.|Damaged Bridge|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Delano 7]] | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Weapons Complex | |||
| Sylux's delta-class strike fighter is believed to be a stolen federation prototype. Due to an unresolved design flaw, the autocannon can be temporarily disabled by several direct hits to the ship's hull.<ref>{{cite|Sylux's delta-class strike fighter is believed to be a stolen federation prototype. Due to an unresolved design flaw, the autocannon can be temporarily disabled by several direct hits to the ship's hull.|Delano 7|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Docking Bay L1 | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Transfer Lock | |||
| Recieving port for Alimbic heavy-cargo starfreighters.<ref>{{cite|Recieving port for Alimbic heavy-cargo starfreighters.|Docking Bay L1|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Docking Bay L2 | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Transfer Lock | |||
| Recieving port for Alimbic medium-range transports.<ref>{{cite|Recieving port for Alimbic medium-range transports.|Docking Bay L2|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Docking Bay L3 | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Transfer Lock | |||
| Recieving port for Alimbic passenger carriers.<ref>{{cite|Recieving port for Alimbic passenger carriers.|Docking Bay L3|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Exposed Rebar | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Echo Hall | |||
| Structural integrity of load-bearing walls has been compromised by forcible impact.<ref>{{cite|Structural integrity of load-bearing walls has been compromised by forcible impact.|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Flow Regulator | |||
| [[Alinos]] - High Ground | |||
| This station controls the flow of lava tributaries.<ref>{{cite|This station controls the flow of lava tributaries.|Flow Regulator|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Frozen Fuel Line | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Weapons Complex | |||
| Pipes show signs of structural failure.<ref>{{cite|Pipes show signs of structural failure|Frozen Fuel Line|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Fuel Rod | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Bioweaponry Lab | |||
| Powers nearby bioweapondry chambers.<ref>{{cite|Powers nearby bioweapondry chambers.|Fuel Rod|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Gestation Tanks | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Weapons Complex | |||
| Reinforced tanks used to grow nanites for Morphing Ammunition and Missiles.<ref>{{cite|Reinforced tanks used to grow nanites for Morphing Ammunition and Missiles.|Gestation Tanks|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Glyph Pattern | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Council Chamber | |||
| Contains unknown charecters. Untranslatable.<ref>{{cite|Contains unknown charecters. Untranslatable.|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Gravity Stabilizer | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Tetra Vista | |||
| Scan registers severe damage.<ref>{{cite|Scan registers severe damage.|Gravity Stabilizer|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Heating System | |||
| [[Arcterra]] - Ice Hive | |||
| Thermal tube designed to maintain room temperature. Currently disabled. Scan indicates interior is frozen solid.<ref>{{cite|Thermal tube designed to maintain room temperature. Currently disabled. Scan indicates interior is frozen solid.|Heating System|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Bridge | |||
| [[Arcterra]] - Ice Hive | |||
| A frozen block carved into an overhead catwalk. A structure capable of holding considerable weight.<ref>{{cite|A frozen block carved into an overhead catwalk. A structure capable of holding considerable weight.|Ice Bridge|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits