2,019
edits
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) m (→Objects) |
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 857: | Line 857: | ||
| [[Arcterra]] - Ice Hive | | [[Arcterra]] - Ice Hive | ||
| A frozen block carved into an overhead catwalk. A structure capable of holding considerable weight.<ref>{{cite|A frozen block carved into an overhead catwalk. A structure capable of holding considerable weight.|Ice Bridge|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | | A frozen block carved into an overhead catwalk. A structure capable of holding considerable weight.<ref>{{cite|A frozen block carved into an overhead catwalk. A structure capable of holding considerable weight.|Ice Bridge|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Incubation Tank A | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Incubation Vault 01 | |||
| Nanobot incubation tank. Operating at full capacity.<ref>{{cite|Nanobot incubation tank. Operating at full capacity.|Incubation Tank A|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Incubation Tank B | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Incubation Vault 03 | |||
| Nanobot incubation tank. Operating at 67% capacity.<ref>{{cite|Nanobot incubation tank. Operating at 67% capacity.|Incubation Tank B|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Lab Equipment | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Bioweaponry Lab | |||
| Used to grow bioweaponry. Systems inoperative.<ref>{{cite|Used to grow bioweaponry. Systems inoperative.|Lab Equipment|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Lava Processor 01 | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Processor Core | |||
| Utilizes organic activity for treatment and processing of igneous material.<ref>{{cite|Utilizes organic activity for treatment and processing of igneous material.|Lava Processor 01|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Lava Processor 02 | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Processor Core | |||
| Operating at minimum capacity.<ref>{{cite|Operating at minimum capacity.|Lava Processor 02|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Lift Controls | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Synergy Core | |||
| Control panel for anti-gravity lifts. System offline.<ref>{{cite|Control panel for anti-gravity lifts. System offline.|Lift Controls|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Literary Hub | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Data Shrine 02 | |||
| Access denied. Alimbic literary data bank severely damaged.<ref>{{cite|Access denied. Alimbic literary data bank severely damaged.|Literary Hub|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Magma Station | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Alinos Gateway | |||
| Senors operating at 79% lava levels stable.<ref>{{cite|Senors operating at 79% lava levels stable.|Magma Station|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Magma Vent | |||
| [[Alinos]] - High Ground | |||
| Relieves pressure buildup from the unstable planetary core.<ref>{{cite|Relieves pressure buildup from the unstable planetary core.|Magma Vent|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Medical Hub | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Data Shrine 02 | |||
| Access denied. Alimbic medical data bank severely damaged.<ref>{{cite|Access denied. Alimbic medical data bank severely damaged.|Medical Hub|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Methane Pipeline | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Fuel Stack | |||
| Liquid methane fuel delivery system.<ref>{{cite|Liquid methane fuel delivery system.|Methane Pipeline|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Mixing Tanks | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Bioweaponry Lab | |||
| Used to synthesize poisonous gases. Trace amounts of toxic materials detected.<ref>{{cite|Used to synthesize poisonous gases. Trace amounts of toxic materials detected.|Mixing Tanks|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Navigational Chart | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Meditation Room | |||
| Holographic directory of the Tetra Galaxy.<ref>{{cite|Holographic directory of the Tetra Galaxy.|Navigational Chart|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Octolith | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] | |||
| Carbon analysis indicates Octoliths are Alimbic on origen.<ref>{{cite|Carbon analysis indicates Octoliths are Alimbic on origen.|Octolith|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Photon Stabilizer | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Transfer Lock | |||
| Bridge secured by beam of tripolarized photons.<ref>{{cite|Bridge secured by beam of tripolarized photons.|Photon Stabilizer|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Political Hub | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Data Shrine 03 | |||
| Access denied. Alimbic political data bank severely damaged.<ref>{{cite|Access denied. Alimbic political data bank severely damaged.|Political Hub|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Port Helm | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Helm Room | |||
| "The secret to ultimate power lies in the Alimbic Cluster." Author and origen unknown.<ref>{{cite|"The secret to ultimate power lies in the Alimbic Cluster." Author and origen unknown.|Port Helm|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Science Hub | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Data Shrine 01 | |||
| Access denied. Alimbic scientific data bank severely damaged.<ref>{{cite|Access denied. Alimbic scientific data bank severely damaged.|Science Hub|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Shield Generator | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Tetra Vista | |||
| Force shield compromised.<ref>{{cite|Force shield compromised.|Shield Generator|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Shield Key | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] | |||
| When retrieved, this Dynamic piece of technology will deactivate the Artifact Shield in this area.<ref>{{cite|When retrieved, this Dynamic piece of technology will deactivate the Artifact Shield in this area.|Shield Key|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Silo Levitator | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Fuel Stack | |||
| Repository for heavy interplanetary warheads, held in place by a continual updraft from a high-pressure wind tunnel.<ref>{{cite|Repository for heavy interplanetary warheads, held in place by a continual updraft from a high-pressure wind tunnel.|Silo Levitator|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits