Navigation menu
Metroid Prime Hunters Logbook: Difference between revisions
From Metroid Wiki
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| Alimbic Order 05 | | Alimbic Order 05 | ||
| Reunite all Eight Octoliths in the Cannon Control Room to open the doorway to Gorea.<ref>{{cite|Reunite all Eight Octoliths in the Cannon Control Room to open the doorway to Gorea.|Logbook Data-Alimbic Order 05|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | | Reunite all Eight Octoliths in the Cannon Control Room to open the doorway to Gorea.<ref>{{cite|Reunite all Eight Octoliths in the Cannon Control Room to open the doorway to Gorea.|Logbook Data-Alimbic Order 05|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Pride 01 | |||
| We continued research to improve our defense systems. Eventually we became so proficient in the art of war that we believed ourselves invincible.<ref>{{cite|We continued research to improve our defense systems. Eventually we became so proficient in the art of war that we believed ourselves invincible.|Logbook Data-Alimbic Pride 01|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Pride 02 | |||
| Our pride was a veil over our eyes. We did not see the danger until it was upon us.<ref>{{cite|Our pride was a veil over our eyes. We did not see the danger until it was upon us.|Logbook Data-Alimbic Pride 02|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Pride 03 | |||
| Ruin came quickly as the cancer swept like fire across our worlds.<ref>{{cite|Ruin came quickly as the cancer swept like fire across our worlds.|Logbook Data-Alimbic Pride 03|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Pride 04 | |||
| Those who survived appeared lifeless and hollow, as if their very spirits had been sucked dry.<ref>{{cite|Those who survived appeared lifeless and hollow, as if their very spirits had been sucked dry.|Logbook Data-Alimbic Pride 04|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Pride 05 | |||
| We should have been more vigilant. We became complacent in our technical prowess and thought ourselves unassailable.<ref>{{cite|We should have been more vigilant. We became complacent in our technical prowess and thought ourselves unassailable.|Logbook Data-Alimbic Pride 05|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Prophecy 01 | |||
| It is written that the Alimbic power shall materialize when six frequencies shimmer in the divine spectral sequence.<ref>{{cite|It is written that the Alimbic power shall materialize when six frequencies shimmer in the divine spectral sequence.|Logbook Data-Alimbic Prophecy 01|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Prophecy 02 | |||
| In the beginning shall the darkness be torn asunder by a flash of Yellow Lightning.<ref>{{cite|In the beginning shall the darkness be torn asunder by a flash of Yellow Lightning.|Logbook Data-Alimbic Prophecy 02|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Prophecy 03 | |||
| Yellow Lightning shall strike with demonic fury upon the Greenwood.<ref>{{cite|Yellow Lightning shall strike with demonic fury upon the Greenwood.|Logbook Data-Alimbic Prophecy 03|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Prophecy 04 | |||
| With a voice of thunder shall the Greenwood burst into an Orange Blaze.<ref>{{cite|With a voice of thunder shall the Greenwood burst into an Orange Blaze.|Logbook Data-Alimbic Prophecy 04|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Prophecy 05 | |||
| The Orange Blaze shall die away to be reborn on wings of Blue Smoke.<ref>{{cite|The Orange Blaze shall die away to be reborn on wings of Blue Smoke.|Logbook Data-Alimbic Prophecy 05|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Prophecy 06 | |||
| Tendrils of Blue Smoke shall weave the geomestry of Violet Crystal.<ref>{{cite|Tendrils of Blue Smoke shall weave the geomestry of Violet Crystal.|Logbook Data-Alimbic Prophecy 06|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Prophecy 07 | |||
| Violet Crystal shall shatter the heavens, leaving in its wake a Red Stain.<ref>{{cite|Violet Crystal shall shatter the heavens, leaving in its wake a Red Stain.|Logbook Data-Alimbic Prophecy 07|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Prophecy 08 | |||
| When the Red Stain shall vanish, so shall the ancient Alimbic power be manifest.<ref>{{cite|When the Red Stain shall vanish, so shall the ancient Alimbic power be manifest.|Logbook Data-Alimbic Prophecy 08|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{refbar}} | {{refbar}} |