Navigation menu
Interview Archive: Difference between revisions
From Metroid Wiki
m (italicized game names) |
(new interviews) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[File:Banner Shinesparkers.png|100px]] | | style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[File:Banner Shinesparkers.png|100px]] | ||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Shinesparkers (August 2010)]] | | style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Shinesparkers (August 2010)]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[File:Banner Shinesparkers.png|100px]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Shinesparkers (November 2010)]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==''Metroid Prime 2: Echoes''== | ==''Metroid Prime 2: Echoes''== | ||
Line 47: | Line 50: | ||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[File:Banner Kotaku.png|100px]] | | style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[File:Banner Kotaku.png|100px]] | ||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Kotaku (September 2009)]] | | style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Kotaku (September 2009)]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[File:Banner Shinesparkers.png|100px]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Shinesparkers (August 28 2010)]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Interviews| ]] | [[Category:Interviews| ]] |
Latest revision as of 23:23, 30 March 2023
This page is an archive of various interviews conducted with the developers of the Metroid series. Sources typically come from news outlets or fan sites, as well as from magazines or videos. Each interview is categorized in sequential order by year.