2,019
edits
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) m (→Objects) |
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) m (→Objects) |
||
Line 741: | Line 741: | ||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Data Shrine 03 | | [[Celestial Archives]] - Data Shrine 03 | ||
| Access denied. Alimbic anthropological data bank severely damaged.<ref>{{cite|Access denied. Alimbic anthropological data bank severely damaged.|Anthropological Hub}}</ref> | | Access denied. Alimbic anthropological data bank severely damaged.<ref>{{cite|Access denied. Alimbic anthropological data bank severely damaged.|Anthropological Hub}}</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Arcterra]] | |||
| [[Arcterra]] - Arcterra Gateway | |||
| The outmost planet in the Alimbic Cluster, Arcterra is an inhospitable wasteland noteworthy for a honeycomb of tunnels and caves within its frozen interior.<ref>{{cite|The outmost planet in the Alimbic Cluster, Arcterra is an inhospitable wasteland noteworthy for a honeycomb of tunnels and caves within its frozen interior.|Arcterra|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Artifact Shield | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] | |||
| A security device that protects the Artifacts. This device can be unlocked with the proper key.<ref>{{Cite|A security device that protects the Artifacts. This device can be unlocked with the proper key.|Artifact Shield|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Attameter Artifact | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] | |||
| The Attameter Artifact contains schematics for atomic mapping, allowing a Portal to disassemble the molecular structure of anything within the teleportation matrix.<ref>{{cite|The Attameter Artifact contains schematics for atomic mapping, allowing a Portal to disassemble the molecular structure of anything within the teleportation matrix.|Attameter Artifact|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Backup Processor | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Processor Core | |||
| Deconstructed for maintenance, apparently incomplete.<ref>{{Cite|Deconstructed for maintenance, apparently incomplete.|Backup Processor|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Binary Subscripture | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] | |||
| The Binary Subscripture Artifact contains the precise frequency of the Stronghold Portal's spectral transponder, allowing anything within the teleportation matrix to warp from one point to another.<ref>{{cite|The Binary Subscripture Artifact contains the precise frequency of the Stronghold Portal's spectral transponder, allowing anything within the teleportation matrix to warp from one point to another.|Binary Subscripture|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Blast Shield | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Combat Hall | |||
| Used for projectile weapons training.<ref>{{cite|Used for projectile weapons training.|Blast Shield|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Cartograph Artifact | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] | |||
| The Cartograph Artifact is encoded with the spatial coordinates of a hidden chamber.<ref>{{cite|The Cartograph Artifact is encoded with the spatial coordinates of a hidden chamber.|Cartograph Artifact|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Celestial Gateway | |||
| This space station, in orbit directly above Alinos, is the primary repository of the combined knowledge of Alimbic Scholars, scientists, and historians.<ref>{{cite|This space station, in orbit directly above Alinos, is the primary repository of the combined knowledge of Alimbic Scholars, scientists, and historians.|Celestial Archives|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Ceremonial Charms | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Alinos Perch | |||
| Alimbic ornaments designed to enhance harmony.<ref>{{cite|Alimbic ornaments designed to enhance harmony.|Ceremonial Charms|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Clone Engine | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Bioweaponry Lab | |||
| Severe deterioration of microcircuitry detected. Systems nonfunctional.<ref>{{cite|Severe deterioration of microcircuitry detected. Systems nonfunctional.|Clone engine|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Cooling Fans | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Fan Room Alpha | |||
| High-speed fans cool the synergy reactor. There are signs of severe deterioration.<ref>{{cite|High-speed fans cool the synergy reactor. There are signs of severe deterioration.|Cooling Fans|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Cooling Vent | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Fuel Stack | |||
| Nitrogen pumps establish and maintain a subzero atmosphere throughout the Vesper Defense Outpost.<ref>{{cite|Nitrogen pumps establish and maintain a subzero atmosphere throughout the Vesper Defense Outpost.|Colling Vent|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Cortex Chamber | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Cortex CPU | |||
| Controls the entire neural ensemble by processing input from the thalamic coil.<ref>{{cite|Controls the entire neural ensemble by processing input from the thalamic coil.|Cortex Chamber|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits