Navigation menu
Chozo Artifact: Difference between revisions
From Metroid Wiki
Metroidking (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
=== Artifacts Locations === | === Artifacts Locations === | ||
{| | {| align="center" style="{{round|20px}}; background:#{{mw color}}; border:2px solid #{{mw color light}}; float:left" cellpadding=3 | ||
|-style="background:transparent" align="center" | |||
! style="{{roundtl}}" | Artifact | |||
|-style="background: | |||
! style=" | |||
! Area | ! Area | ||
! style=" | ! style="{{roundtr}}" | Map | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Artifact of Truth]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Artifact of Truth]] | ||
|[[Artifact Temple]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Artifact Temple]] | ||
|[[Tallon Overworld]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Tallon Overworld]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Artifact of Chozo]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Artifact of Chozo]] | ||
|[[Life Grove]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Life Grove]] | ||
|[[Tallon Overworld]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Tallon Overworld]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Artifact of Wild]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Artifact of Wild]] | ||
|[[Sunchamber]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Sunchamber]] | ||
|[[Chozo Ruins]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Chozo Ruins]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Artifact of World]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Artifact of World]] | ||
|[[Hall of Elders]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Hall of Elders]] | ||
|[[Chozo Ruins]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Chozo Ruins]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Artifact of Lifegiver]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Artifact of Lifegiver]] | ||
|[[Meditation Chamber]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Meditation Chamber]] | ||
|[[Chozo Ruins]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Chozo Ruins]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Artifact of Strength]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Artifact of Strength]] | ||
|[[Warrior Shrine]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Warrior Shrine]] | ||
|[[Magmoor Caverns]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Magmoor Caverns]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Artifact of Nature]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Artifact of Nature]] | ||
|[[Lava Lake]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Lava Lake]] | ||
|[[Magmoor Caverns]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Magmoor Caverns]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Artifact of Sun]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Artifact of Sun]] | ||
|[[Chozo Ice Temple]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Chozo Ice Temple]] | ||
|[[Phendrana Drifts]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Phendrana Drifts]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Artifact of Elder]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Artifact of Elder]] | ||
|[[Control Tower]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Control Tower]] | ||
|[[Phendrana Drifts]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Phendrana Drifts]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Artifact of Spirit]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Artifact of Spirit]] | ||
|[[Phendrana's Edge]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Phendrana's Edge]] | ||
|[[Phendrana Drifts]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Phendrana Drifts]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Artifact of Warrior]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Artifact of Warrior]] | ||
|[[Elite Research]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Elite Research]] | ||
|[[Phazon Mines]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Phazon Mines]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| style=" | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; {{roundbl}}" | [[Artifact of Newborn]] | ||
|[[Phazon Mining Tunnel]] | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; " | [[Phazon Mining Tunnel]] | ||
| style=" | | style="border:1px solid #{{mw color light}}; background:#{{mw color dark}}; {{roundbr}}" | [[Phazon Mines]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Artifacts|*]] | [[Category:Artifacts|*]] |
Revision as of 23:31, 30 October 2010
The Chozo Artifacts are twelve relics in Metroid Prime created by the Chozo that power a Cipher in the Artifact Temple of Tallon Overworld. These twelve artifacts, scattered about Tallon IV, when combined, open the path to the Impact Crater and the final battle against Metroid Prime.