Navigation menu
User:Bop1996/Test table: Difference between revisions
From Metroid Wiki
m (Replaced content with "{| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="3" style="{{round|20px}} {{border|2}} {{background|neutral}}" ! width="20%" style="{{roundtl}}" | Location ! width="20%" | Items needed ! widt...") |
m (Through Chozo Ruins. I find writing about Prime Trilogy expansions much more natural... This is fairly simple...) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! width="60%" style="{{roundtr}}" | Notes | ! width="60%" style="{{roundtr}}" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | | | style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Tallon Overworld]] - [[Cargo Freight Lift to Deck Gamma (Tallon Overworld)|Cargo Freight Lift to Deck Gamma]] | ||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | | | style="{{border}} {{background}}" | *[[Missile Launcher]] | ||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | | | style="{{border}} {{background}}" | When Samus climbs up through the shaft, she must break open the glass at the bottom with a Missile, granting access to the Tank. | ||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Tallon Overworld]] - [[Hydro Access Tunnel]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Gravity Suit]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | When Samus travels through the shaft, she must Bomb Jump up to the top of the shaft underwater; the Tank is at the top of the shaft. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Chozo Ruins]] - [[Main Plaza]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must enter the Main Plaza from the [[Vault (Chozo Ruins)|Vault]]; the Tank is on a ledge by the door she comes out from. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Chozo Ruins]] - [[Transport Access North]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Missile Launcher]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | After defeating the [[Hive Mecha]] and obtaining the Missile Launcher, Samus must destroy the [[Missile Door Lock]] with a Missile to access the Transport Access North; the Tank sits plainly inside. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Chozo Ruins]] - [[Furnace]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Morph Ball]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must roll through a Morph Ball tunnel in the Furnace, accessing a small area holding the Tank. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Chozo Ruins]] - [[Hall of the Elders]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Ice Beam]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must shoot the white-colored lock in the room with her Ice Beam, then enter the Chozo Statue's hands in Morph Ball mode. The statue rolls Samus into a small chamber with the Tank. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Chozo Ruins]] - [[Training Chamber (Chozo Ruins)|Training Chamber]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | | |||
*[[Boost Ball]] | |||
*[[Spider Ball]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | After defeating the [[Chozo Ghost]]s located in the Training Chamber, Samus must use a [[Half-pipe]] in conjunction with her Boost Ball to activate a [[Bomb Slot]] high up in the room. This activates an elevator that leads up to a set of [[Spider Ball Track]]s that leads to the Tank. | |||
|} | |} |