rollback
1,991
edits
(Existing Tallon Overworld scans added. Looks like there'll be plenty to find in this area.) |
(And that concludes the scan data entries for the ''Frigate Orpheon''. Also grabbed inhabitants data and available Logbook entries for each room. 34 scans in Biohazard Containment, not counting duplicates.) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Entrance to [[Deck Alpha Access Hall]] | | style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Entrance to [[Deck Alpha Access Hall]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=34 style="{{background}} {{border}}" | [[Biohazard Containment (Frigate Orpheon)]] | ||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | | | style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Blue Door | ||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Entrance to Deck Beta Security Hall | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Dead Parasite Queen | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Morphology: {{Hover|Unknown|Revealed later to be a Parasite Queen}} <br /> This specimen has been horribly mutated. There are no life readings. | | style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Morphology: {{Hover|Unknown|Revealed later to be a Parasite Queen}} <br /> This specimen has been horribly mutated. There are no life readings. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | | | style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Terminal | ||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Phazon Infusion Stage 2 < | | style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Phazon Infusion Stage 1 <br/> Parasite Larva diagnostic <br/> Mass 1.2 Length 0.5 <br/> Cell structure stable | ||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Terminal | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Phazon Infusion Stage 2 <br/> Introducing mutagen into tank. <br/> Phazon Batch 0732.C <br/> Status >> Complete. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Terminal | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Phazon Infusion Stage 3 <br/> Mutation Initiated. <br/> Larva Status >> Stable. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Terminal | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Phazon Infusion Stage 4 <br/> Larva Diagnostic <br/> Mass 14.5 Length 40.3 <br/> Cell structure failing. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Terminal | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Specimen cell structure failing. Batch 0732.C does not match DNA. Terminating infusion sequence. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Terminal | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Biohazard waste removal may begin in 3 hours. <br/> Phazon radiation readings must be reported to deck commander before batch disposal. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Elevator | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Platform active. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Scan terminal | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | {{color|red|Elevator operational.}} Please step into the hologram. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Terminal | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Experiment 435.8 <br/> Bioform pain tolerance levels at 13% and holding. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Terminal | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Infusion analysis 12.5 >> <br/> Phazon Batch 0003.H increases the acid production in the saliva ducts of Parasite Larva. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Terminal | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Infusion analysis 10.2 >> <br/> Specimens exhibit incredible strength and body mass increase when exposed to Phazon Batch 0732.C. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Plazmite | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Morphology: Plazmite <br/> Info >> Native of Tallon IV | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Container | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Specimen Solitary Holding 1 <br/> Phazon level >> unknown <br/> Status >> {{color|red|Xenotropic life-form unstable.}} Use caution. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Parasite Larva | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Morphology: Parasite Larva <br/> Info >> Harmless unless encountered in large numbers. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Injured Space Pirate | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Species >> Space Pirate <br/> Status >> Severe internal damage detected. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Upright injured Space Pirate | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Morphology: Space Pirate <br/> Status >> Brain hemorrhage detected. Creature's aim will be hindered. Avoid damage by using quick movements. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Minimally injured Space Pirate | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Morphology: Space Pirate <br/> Status >> Minimal injuries assessed. <br/> Use caution. {{color|red|Maximum firepower recommended.}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Injured Space Pirate | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Morphology: Space Pirate <br/> Status >> Acid burns have welded the joints of the exoskeleton. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Mutagen tank | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Mutagen Tank 1 <br/> Phazon Batch 0732.C | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Mutagen tank | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Mutagen Tank 2 <br/> Phazon Batch 0003.H | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Mutagen tank | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Mutagen Tank 3 <br/> Phazon Batch 1426.K | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Mutagen tank | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Mutagen Tank 4 <br/> Phazon Batch 3203.C | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Zoomer | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Morphology: Zoomer <br/> Info >> Native of Tallon IV | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Plated Parasite Larva | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Morphology: Plated Parasite Larva <br/> Info >> Native of Tallon IV | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Container | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Specimen Solitary Holding 2 <br/> Phazon level >> Toxic <br/> Status > Hermetic seal holding. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | War Wasp | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Morphology: War Wasp <br/> Info >> Native of Tallon IV | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Container | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Specimen Solitary Holding 3 <br/> Phazon Level >> Normal <br/> Status >> Hermetic seal holding. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Container | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Specimen Solitary Holding 3 <br/> Phazon Level >> Toxic <br/> Status >> Hermetic seal holding. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Shriekbat | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Morphology: Shriekbat <br/> Info >> Native of Tallon IV | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Ice Shriekbat | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Morphology: Ice Shriekbat <br/> Info >> Native of Tallon IV | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Container | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Specimen Solitary Holding 5 <br/> Status >> Empty. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Blue Door | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Entrance to Deck Beta Trandsit Hall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=15 style="{{background}} {{border}}" | [[Biotech Research Area 1 (Frigate Orpheon)]] | | rowspan=15 style="{{background}} {{border}}" | [[Biotech Research Area 1 (Frigate Orpheon)]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 168: | ||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Dead Parasite Queen | | style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Dead Parasite Queen | ||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | This creature is deceased. Creature's incubation period was prematurely terminated. Its shell has not yet fully hardened. | | style="{{background}} {{border}}" | This creature is deceased. Creature's incubation period was prematurely terminated. Its shell has not yet fully hardened. | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 style="{{background}} {{border}}" | [[Biotech Research Area 2]] | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Grapple Point | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | While in Combat Visor mode, press and hold Z when this object is in your view to perform a Grapple Beam swing. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Terminal | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Subject >> Meta Ridley | |||
Cerebral casing stable. Exoskeleton seal holding. Begin umbilical refraction. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Terminal | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Subject >> Meta Ridley | |||
Weapon update complete. | |||
Stinger ballistics >> online | |||
Plasma fuel cell >> online | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Blue Door | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Entrance to Connection Elevator | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=12 style="{{background}} {{border}}" | [[Cargo Freight Lift to Deck Gamma (Frigate Orpheon)]] | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Blue Door | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Entrance to Deck Beta Transit Hall | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Dead Space Pirate | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Morphology: Space Pirate | |||
Status >> Death caused by severe lacerations to the abdomen. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Terminal | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | {{color|red|Access to Deck Gamma approved.}} | |||
Please step into the hologram. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Hologram | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Platform active. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Mildly injured Space Pirate | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Morphology: Space Pirate | |||
Status >> Minimal injuries assessed. | |||
Use caution. {{color|red|Maximus firepower recommended.}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Dead Space Pirate | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Morphology: Space Pirate | |||
Status >> Death caused by removal of internal organs | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Dead Space Pirate | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Morphology: Space Pirate | |||
Status >> Death caused by severe lacerations to the abdomen. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Lock | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | This device dos not seem to be functional. There must be something nearby that will turn it on. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Door | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | This door is tightly sealed and does not appear to be recieving power. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Terminal | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | {{color|red|Door Lock enabled.}} | |||
Please insert metallic sphere to open door. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Door | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Energy now flows through a series of locking mechanisms on the door's surface. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Lock | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | It looks like a spherical shape would fit into this clamp. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 style="{{background}} {{border}}" | [[Connection Elevator to Deck Alpha]] | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Terminal | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Perimeter Defense Turret >> | |||
Disabled | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Platform | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | This platform does not seem to be functional. There must be something nearby that will turn it on. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Terminal | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | {{color|red|Access to Deck Alpha approved.}} Please step into the hologram. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Platform | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Platform active. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=6 style="{{background}} {{border}}" | [[Connection Elevator to Deck Beta (Deck Gamma Monitor Hall-Biotech Research Area 1)]] | | rowspan=6 style="{{background}} {{border}}" | [[Connection Elevator to Deck Beta (Deck Gamma Monitor Hall-Biotech Research Area 1)]] | ||
Line 151: | Line 334: | ||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Blue Door | | style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Blue Door | ||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Entrance to Biohazard Containment | | style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Entrance to Biohazard Containment | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=5 style="{{background}} {{border}}" | [[Deck Beta Transit Hall (Frigate Orpheon)]] | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Blue Door | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Entrance to Biohazard Containment | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Report | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Ventilation covers may become superheated if airflow is restricted. | |||
Unusual thermal readings should be reported to ther deck engineer on duty. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Report | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Obstruction detected in reactor ventilation system. | |||
Engineering crew report to Freight Lift corridor immediately. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Report | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Security codes on Auto Defense Turrets are changed every other lunar cycle. | |||
Using improper codes may result in turret activation. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Blue Door | |||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Entrance to Cargo Freight Lift | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 style="{{background}} {{border}}" | [[Deck Gamma Monitor Hall]] | | rowspan=2 style="{{background}} {{border}}" | [[Deck Gamma Monitor Hall]] | ||
Line 289: | Line 494: | ||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Entrance to [[Deck Gamma Monitor Hall]] | | style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Entrance to [[Deck Gamma Monitor Hall]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=9 style="{{background}} {{border}}" | [[Reactor Core Entrance]] | | rowspan=9 style="{{roundbl}} {{background}} {{border}}" | [[Reactor Core Entrance]] | ||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Blue Door | | style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Blue Door | ||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Entrance to [[Save Station]] | | style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Entrance to [[Save Station]] | ||
Line 315: | Line 520: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Terminal | | style="{{background}} {{border}}" | Terminal | ||
| style="{{background}} {{border}}" | {{color|red|Door lock enabled}}<br>Please insert metallic sphere to open door. | | style="{{roundbr}} {{background}} {{border}}" | {{color|red|Door lock enabled}}<br>Please insert metallic sphere to open door. | ||
|} | |} | ||