User:Bop1996/Test table: Difference between revisions
From Metroid Wiki
m
Through Bryyo. I'm operating under the assumption that the Federation Outpost is one room and not really an area, but I haven't explored there with the Plasma Beam, so there may be a large Federation construct there...
m (Replaced content with "{| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="3" style="{{round|20px}} {{border|2}} {{background|neutral}}" ! width="20%" style="{{roundtl}}" | Location ! width="20%" | Items needed ! widt...") |
m (Through Bryyo. I'm operating under the assumption that the Federation Outpost is one room and not really an area, but I haven't explored there with the Plasma Beam, so there may be a large Federation construct there...) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! width="60%" style="{{roundtr}}" | Notes | ! width="60%" style="{{roundtr}}" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | | | style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[G.F.S. Olympus]] - [[Ventilation Shaft (G.F.S. Olympus)|Ventilation Shaft]] | ||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | | | style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | ||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | | | style="{{border}} {{background}}" | When Samus is rolling through maintenance tunnels during the [[Space Pirate]] attack on the Olympus, it is impossible to avoid acquiring the Tank. This is so that Samus always has an Energy Tank to inject when entering [[Hypermode]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Norion]] - [[Substation East]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | When Samus enters the Substation East, the only way to proceed to her objective is through a narrow tunnel; the Tank is inside the tunnel and is also impossible to avoid. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Bryyo Cliffside]] - [[Reliquary II]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must release both locks in the [[Gateway]] room, then head to the split path Morph Ball tunnel, then roll to the right. Several [[Hopper]]s attack her. After defeating the Hoppers, Samus must enter the door to the Reliquary II, where the Tank sits. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Bryyo Thorn Jungle]] - [[Vault (Bryyo)|Vault]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must destroy a section of the wall covered in crystallized [[Fuel Gel]] inside the [[Overgrown Ruins]]. She must then enter the now-uncovered door leading to the Vault; the Tank sits inside. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Bryyo Cliffside]] - [[Ruined Shrine (Bryyo)|Ruined Shrine]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must drop down to the base of the Ruined Shrine, then lay a Morph Ball Bomb to destroy a weakened section of a Golem's arm, revealing the Tank. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Bryyo Cliffside]] - [[Machineworks Bridge]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | | |||
*[[Boost Ball]] | |||
*[[Screw Attack]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must use a Spinner to create a bridge in this room, effectively bridging the Cliffside and Thorn Jungle regions of Bryyo. She must walk onto the bridge, then use a pair of [[Wall Jump Surface]]s to climb up to the Tank. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Bryyo Ice]] - [[Tower]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Spider Ball]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must enter the top of the Tower shaft, then climb up a set of Spider Ball Tracks that lead up to the Tank. | |||
|} | |} |