rollback
1,991
edits
m (Replaced content with "{| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="3" style="{{round|20px}} {{border|2}} {{background|neutral}}" ! width="20%" style="{{roundtl}}" | Location ! width="20%" | Items needed ! widt...") |
m (Tallon Overworld's Expansions are up and running. Much easier with room names, not having to describe how to get to that general vicinity every time...) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! width="60%" style="{{roundtr}}" | Notes | ! width="60%" style="{{roundtr}}" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | | | style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Tallon Overworld]] - [[Landing Site (Tallon Overworld)|Landing Site]] | ||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | | | style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Morph Ball]] | ||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | | | style="{{border}} {{background}}" | After obtaining the Morph Ball, Samus must return to the Landing Site, then enter her Morph Ball and roll through a small tunnel in the wall behind her ship. The Expansion is in the center of the tunnel. | ||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Tallon Overworld]] - [[Transport Tunnel B (Tallon Overworld)|Transport Tunnel B]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must walk down into the area the bridge spans, then look under the bridge for the Expansion. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Tallon Overworld]] - [[Overgrown Cavern]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must enter the Overgrown Cavern through the [[Transport to Chozo Ruins East]], then look around for the Expansion in a patch of [[Venom Weed]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Tallon Overworld]] - [[Frigate Crash Site]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Gravity Suit]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must enter the Frigate Crash Site with the Gravity Suit, then look underwater for a small alcove next to a tangled mass of tree roots. The alcove contains the Expansion, but is high up enough to be inaccessible without use of the Gravity Suit. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Tallon Overworld]] - [[Biohazard Containment (Tallon Overworld)|Biohazard Containment]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Super Missile]]s | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must find a hatch made of [[Cordite]] in the wall, then destroy it with a single Super Missile. Destroying the Cordite reveals the Expansion. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Tallon Overworld]] - [[Arbor Chamber]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | | |||
*[[Grapple Beam]] | |||
*[[X-Ray Visor]] | |||
*[[Plasma Beam]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must climb up the [[Root Cave]] using the Grapple Beam and X-Ray visor to cross the large gaps, then open the [[Red Door]] at the top with her Plasma Beam, granting access to the Arbor Chamber. The Expansion sits inside the center of the Arbor Chamber. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Tallon Overworld]] - [[Root Cave]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | | |||
*[[Grapple Beam]] | |||
*[[X-Ray Visor]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | High up in the Root Cave, Samus must use her X-Ray Visor to find a false wall made of roots. The Expansion sits peacefully behind the wall. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Tallon Overworld]] - [[Great Tree Chamber]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[X-Ray Visor]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must climb up the [[Great Tree Hall]], then use her X-Ray Visor to climb across to a ledge with a door leading to the Great Tree Chamber. The Expansion is inside the Great Tree Chamber. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Tallon Overworld]] - [[Life Grove Tunnel]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Boost Ball]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must roll through the Life Grove Tunnel until she reaches a [[Half-pipe]] structure, then use her Boost Ball to get to the top of that section of tunnel. She must then lay a Morph Ball Bomb in the center of the floor there to fall down through a hidden section of tunnel, grabbing the Expansion halfway down. | |||
|} | |} |