User:Bop1996/Test table: Difference between revisions
From Metroid Wiki
m
Here's Phendrana's Expansions. I guess it would be informal to say an Expansion is sitting somewhere mockingly, although that's sure what it seems like sometimes...
m (Kinda small for one edit, but here's the Magmoor Caverns Expansions now.) |
m (Here's Phendrana's Expansions. I guess it would be informal to say an Expansion is sitting somewhere mockingly, although that's sure what it seems like sometimes...) |
||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | | style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | ||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must roll across a small catwalk to a small ledge with the Expansion. | | style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must roll across a small catwalk to a small ledge with the Expansion. | ||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Phendrana Drifts]] - [[Phendrana Shorelines]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Plasma Beam]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must travel over to a frozen ice pillar, then melt it with her Plasma Beam, revealing the Expansion. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Phendrana Drifts]] - [[Phendrana Shorelines]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | | |||
*[[Super Missile]]s | |||
*[[Spider Ball]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must use her Super Missiles to destroy a cover made of Cordite, revealing a terminal that must be scanned. Scanning the terminal reveals a set of Spider Ball tracks that leads to the Expansion. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Phendrana Drifts]] - [[Ice Ruins East]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Spider Ball]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must find a set of hidden Spider Ball Tracks among the destroyed buildings, then follow it using her Spider Ball. The Tracks lead directly to the Expansion. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Phendrana Drifts]] - [[Ice Ruins East]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Plasma Beam]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must use her Plasma Beam to melt a sheet of ice in the wall, revealing the Expansion. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Phendrana Drifts]] - [[Research Lab Hydra]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Super Missile]]s | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must destroy a pillar made of Cordite using a Super Missile, revealing the Expansion. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Phendrana Drifts]] - [[Research Lab Aether]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must roll along a narrow catwalk in the lower level of Research Lab Aether. At the end of the catwalk sits the Expansion. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Phendrana Drifts]] - [[Frost Cave]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Grapple Beam]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must make her way up to the top of the giant Frost Cave, using several Grapple Points, [[Glider]]s, and stalactites along the way. At the top, she must shoot a final stalactite off the ceiling, breaking the ice below and granting access to the Expansion. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Phendrana Drifts]] - [[Gravity Chamber]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | | |||
*[[Grapple Beam]] | |||
*[[Plasma Beam]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must travel up to the top of the Gravity Chamber, then use her Plasma Beam to melt a large stalactite, revealing a Grapple Point. She must then swing across using the Grapple Point to a small ledge with the Expansion. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Phendrana Drifts]] - [[Quarantine Monitor]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | | |||
*[[Spider Ball]] | |||
*[[Grapple Beam]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must use her Spider Ball to climb up to the door to the elevator, then swing across the room to a ledge with a door leading to the Quarantine Monitor using the Grapple Points placed in the room. Inside the Quarantine Monitor sits the Expansion. | |||
|} | |} |