rollback
1,991
edits
m (Agon is finished. I may actually be able to finish these tomorrow...) |
m (Midway through Torvus.) |
||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Super Missile]]s | | style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Super Missile]]s | ||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must use a Super Missile to open a Green Blast Shield to get into the Warrior's Walk, then blow open a section of the floor above the underground Phazon. She must then walk on the Phazon a short distance to find the Expansion. The Light Suit, while not necessary, allows Samus to acquire the Expansion with the least amount of health lost. | | style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must use a Super Missile to open a Green Blast Shield to get into the Warrior's Walk, then blow open a section of the floor above the underground Phazon. She must then walk on the Phazon a short distance to find the Expansion. The Light Suit, while not necessary, allows Samus to acquire the Expansion with the least amount of health lost. | ||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Torvus Bog]] - [[Forgotten Bridge]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must first rotate the bridge in the [[Dark Forgotten Bridge]], then cross the bridge to her destination. The Expansion sits on the ledge by the door leading out. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Torvus Bog]] - [[Hydrodynamo Station]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must scan a terminal at the bottom of the Hydrodynamo Station, extending a platform higher up in the shaft. The platform grants access to the Expansion. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Torvus Bog]] - [[Underground Tunnel]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must enter the Underground Tunnel from the [[Torvus Temple]], then drop off the ledge she is on and roll underneath it in Morph Ball. The Expansion is under the platform. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Torvus Bog]] - [[Plaza Access]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Boost Ball]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must enter the Plaza Access from [[Torvus Grove]], then activate two Bomb Slots there to open a tunnel leading to another section of tunnel with a Half-pipe. She must then use the Boost Ball to enter a small alcove on the right side with the Expansion. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Torvus Bog]] - [[Portal Chamber (Torvus Bog)|Portal Chamber]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must roll through a tunnel in Dark Torvus Bog's Portal Chamber, accessing a Portal leading to Torvus Bog's Portal Chamber. The Expansion is right next to the Portal in Torvus Bog. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Dark Torvus Bog]] - [[Undertransit One]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | No items are needed | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must roll through the tunnels of Undertransit One, then find a hidden section of tunnel near the left of the main tunnel. The Expansion is near the top of the tunnel network. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Torvus Bog]] - [[Abandoned Worksite]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Grapple Beam]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must use her Grapple Beam to swing across to a small ledge that is otherwise inaccessible. The Expansion is on the ledge. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Torvus Bog]] - [[Path of Roots]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Grapple Beam]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must enter the Path of Roots from the [[Great Bridge]], then swing across with the Grapple Beam directly to a small ledge with the Expansion. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Torvus Bog]] - [[Torvus Lagoon]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Gravity Boost]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must look underwater for a small ledge with the Expansion. The ledge is inaccessible without the Gravity Boost. | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Torvus Bog]] - [[Gathering Hall]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | | |||
*[[Power Bomb]]s | |||
*[[Boost Ball]] | |||
*[[Spider Ball]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must drop underwater, then destroy both the cracked glass and drain cover to drain all the water out of the room. She must then use her Boost Ball and a Half-pipe to access two separate Spider Ball Tracks, each with a Bomb Slot at the end. Activating each Bomb Slot deactivates an energy shield blocking access to the Expansion. | |||
|} | |} |