2,019
edits
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) m (→Bioforms) |
Nintendbob (talk | contribs) m (→Objects) |
||
Line 693: | Line 693: | ||
==Objects== | ==Objects== | ||
{| border="4" cellpadding=3 cellspacing=2 style="{{round}} border:2px solid #{{mw color light}}; background: #{{mw color}}" | |||
! style="{{roundtl}}" | Entry | |||
! First Location | |||
! Entry Text | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Artifacts | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Data Shrine 01 | |||
| Artifacts are encoded with program data unique to the Stronghold Portal. Three Artifacts are necessary to activate the Portal.<ref>{{cite|Artifacts are encoded with program data unique to the Stronghold Portal. Three Artifacts are necessary to activate the Portal.|Alimbic Artifacts|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Crest | |||
| [[Arcterra]] - Arcterra Gateway | |||
| Each of these crests celebrates the accomplishments of a major Alimbic tribe<ref>{{cite|Each of these crests celebrates the accomplishments of a major Alimbic tribe|Alimbic Crest|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Emblem | |||
| [[Arcterra]] - Sic Transit | |||
| This emblem commemorates fallen Alimbic heroes.<ref>{{cite|This emblem commemorates fallen Alimbic heroes.|Alimbic Emblem|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Garden | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Alimbic Gardens | |||
| Scan indicates fossilized remains of Alimbic plant life.<ref>{{cite|Scan indicates fossilized remains of Alimbic plant life.|Alimbic Garden|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Insignia | |||
| [[Arcterra]] - Ice Hive | |||
| A large ceremonial emblem of the Alimbic Order, celebrating their victories and leadership. Solar-cycle counter dates its creation after Alinos first came under attack.<ref>{{cite|A large ceremonial emblem of the Alimbic Order, celebrating their victories and leadership. Solar-cycle counter dates its creation after Alinos first came under attack.|Alimbic Insignia|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Joist | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Data Shrine 02 | |||
| The design of this joist suggests highly evolved conceptual architecture.<ref>{{cite|The design of this joist suggests highly evolved conceptual architecture.|Alimbic Joist|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Panel | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Meditation Room | |||
| Alpha waves emanate from this architectural structure. It appears designed to calm the senses and to create an environment ideal for meditation.<ref>{{cite|Alpha waves emanate from this architectural structure. It appears designed to calm the senses and to create an environment ideal for meditation.|Alimbic Panel|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Alimbic Scripture | |||
| [[Alinos]] - High Ground | |||
| This language cannot be translated.<ref>{{Cite|This language cannot be translated.|Alimbic Scripture|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alinos]] | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Alinos Gateway | |||
| This once-beautiful planet of Alinos, home to the Alimbic Elders, has fallen into disrepair since the explosion of the planet's core.<ref>{{cite|This once-beautiful planet of Alinos, home to the Alimbic Elders, has fallen into disrepair since the explosion of the planet's core.|Alinos|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Ammolite Shards | |||
| [[Arcterra]] - Ice Hive | |||
| Naturally occuring minerals with phosphorescent properties.<ref>{{cite|Naturally occuring minerals with phosphorescent properties.|Ammolite Shards|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Anthropological Hub | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Data Shrine 03 | |||
| Access denied. Alimbic anthropological data bank severely damaged.<ref>{{cite|Access denied. Alimbic anthropological data bank severely damaged.|Anthropological Hub}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arcterra]] | |||
| [[Arcterra]] - Arcterra Gateway | |||
| The outmost planet in the Alimbic Cluster, Arcterra is an inhospitable wasteland noteworthy for a honeycomb of tunnels and caves within its frozen interior.<ref>{{cite|The outmost planet in the Alimbic Cluster, Arcterra is an inhospitable wasteland noteworthy for a honeycomb of tunnels and caves within its frozen interior.|Arcterra|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Artifact Shield | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] | |||
| A security device that protects the Artifacts. This device can be unlocked with the proper key.<ref>{{Cite|A security device that protects the Artifacts. This device can be unlocked with the proper key.|Artifact Shield|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Attameter Artifact | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] | |||
| The Attameter Artifact contains schematics for atomic mapping, allowing a Portal to disassemble the molecular structure of anything within the teleportation matrix.<ref>{{cite|The Attameter Artifact contains schematics for atomic mapping, allowing a Portal to disassemble the molecular structure of anything within the teleportation matrix.|Attameter Artifact|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Backup Processor | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Processor Core | |||
| Deconstructed for maintenance, apparently incomplete.<ref>{{Cite|Deconstructed for maintenance, apparently incomplete.|Backup Processor|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Binary Subscripture | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] | |||
| The Binary Subscripture Artifact contains the precise frequency of the Stronghold Portal's spectral transponder, allowing anything within the teleportation matrix to warp from one point to another.<ref>{{cite|The Binary Subscripture Artifact contains the precise frequency of the Stronghold Portal's spectral transponder, allowing anything within the teleportation matrix to warp from one point to another.|Binary Subscripture|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Blast Shield | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Combat Hall | |||
| Used for projectile weapons training.<ref>{{cite|Used for projectile weapons training.|Blast Shield|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Cartograph Artifact | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] | |||
| The Cartograph Artifact is encoded with the spatial coordinates of a hidden chamber.<ref>{{cite|The Cartograph Artifact is encoded with the spatial coordinates of a hidden chamber.|Cartograph Artifact|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Celestial Gateway | |||
| This space station, in orbit directly above Alinos, is the primary repository of the combined knowledge of Alimbic Scholars, scientists, and historians.<ref>{{cite|This space station, in orbit directly above Alinos, is the primary repository of the combined knowledge of Alimbic Scholars, scientists, and historians.|Celestial Archives|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Ceremonial Charms | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Alinos Perch | |||
| Alimbic ornaments designed to enhance harmony.<ref>{{cite|Alimbic ornaments designed to enhance harmony.|Ceremonial Charms|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Clone Engine | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Bioweaponry Lab | |||
| Severe deterioration of microcircuitry detected. Systems nonfunctional.<ref>{{cite|Severe deterioration of microcircuitry detected. Systems nonfunctional.|Clone engine|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Cooling Fans | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Fan Room Alpha | |||
| High-speed fans cool the synergy reactor. There are signs of severe deterioration.<ref>{{cite|High-speed fans cool the synergy reactor. There are signs of severe deterioration.|Cooling Fans|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Cooling Vent | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Fuel Stack | |||
| Nitrogen pumps establish and maintain a subzero atmosphere throughout the Vesper Defense Outpost.<ref>{{cite|Nitrogen pumps establish and maintain a subzero atmosphere throughout the Vesper Defense Outpost.|Colling Vent|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Cortex Chamber | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Cortex CPU | |||
| Controls the entire neural ensemble by processing input from the thalamic coil.<ref>{{cite|Controls the entire neural ensemble by processing input from the thalamic coil.|Cortex Chamber|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Council Chamber | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Council Chamber | |||
| Assembly hall for Alimbic Elders. Extreme structural damage evident.<ref>{{cite|Assembly hall for Alimbic Elders. Extreme structural damage evident.|Council Chamber|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Cryogenic Storage | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Fuel Stack | |||
| Weapon Storage containers. Maintained at subzero temperatures for stability and to prevent overheating of fusion-powered weaponry.<ref>{{Cite|Weapon Storage containers. Maintained at subzero temperatures for stability and to prevent overheating of fusion-powered weaponry.|Cryogenic Storage|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Damaged Bridge | |||
| [[Arcterra]] - Sic Transit | |||
| Structure has been severly compromised by impact. Decay indicates the damage occurred several hundred solar cycles ago.<ref>{{cite|Structure has been severly compromised by impact. Decay indicates the damage occurred several hundred solar cycles ago.|Damaged Bridge|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Delano 7]] | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Weapons Complex | |||
| Sylux's delta-class strike fighter is believed to be a stolen federation prototype. Due to an unresolved design flaw, the autocannon can be temporarily disabled by several direct hits to the ship's hull.<ref>{{cite|Sylux's delta-class strike fighter is believed to be a stolen federation prototype. Due to an unresolved design flaw, the autocannon can be temporarily disabled by several direct hits to the ship's hull.|Delano 7|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Docking Bay L1 | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Transfer Lock | |||
| Recieving port for Alimbic heavy-cargo starfreighters.<ref>{{cite|Recieving port for Alimbic heavy-cargo starfreighters.|Docking Bay L1|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Docking Bay L2 | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Transfer Lock | |||
| Recieving port for Alimbic medium-range transports.<ref>{{cite|Recieving port for Alimbic medium-range transports.|Docking Bay L2|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Docking Bay L3 | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Transfer Lock | |||
| Recieving port for Alimbic passenger carriers.<ref>{{cite|Recieving port for Alimbic passenger carriers.|Docking Bay L3|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Exposed Rebar | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Echo Hall | |||
| Structural integrity of load-bearing walls has been compromised by forcible impact.<ref>{{cite|Structural integrity of load-bearing walls has been compromised by forcible impact.|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Flow Regulator | |||
| [[Alinos]] - High Ground | |||
| This station controls the flow of lava tributaries.<ref>{{cite|This station controls the flow of lava tributaries.|Flow Regulator|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Frozen Fuel Line | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Weapons Complex | |||
| Pipes show signs of structural failure.<ref>{{cite|Pipes show signs of structural failure|Frozen Fuel Line|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Fuel Rod | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Bioweaponry Lab | |||
| Powers nearby bioweapondry chambers.<ref>{{cite|Powers nearby bioweapondry chambers.|Fuel Rod|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Gestation Tanks | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Weapons Complex | |||
| Reinforced tanks used to grow nanites for Morphing Ammunition and Missiles.<ref>{{cite|Reinforced tanks used to grow nanites for Morphing Ammunition and Missiles.|Gestation Tanks|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Glyph Pattern | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Council Chamber | |||
| Contains unknown charecters. Untranslatable.<ref>{{cite|Contains unknown charecters. Untranslatable.|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Gravity Stabilizer | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Tetra Vista | |||
| Scan registers severe damage.<ref>{{cite|Scan registers severe damage.|Gravity Stabilizer|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Heating System | |||
| [[Arcterra]] - Ice Hive | |||
| Thermal tube designed to maintain room temperature. Currently disabled. Scan indicates interior is frozen solid.<ref>{{cite|Thermal tube designed to maintain room temperature. Currently disabled. Scan indicates interior is frozen solid.|Heating System|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Bridge | |||
| [[Arcterra]] - Ice Hive | |||
| A frozen block carved into an overhead catwalk. A structure capable of holding considerable weight.<ref>{{cite|A frozen block carved into an overhead catwalk. A structure capable of holding considerable weight.|Ice Bridge|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Incubation Tank A | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Incubation Vault 01 | |||
| Nanobot incubation tank. Operating at full capacity.<ref>{{cite|Nanobot incubation tank. Operating at full capacity.|Incubation Tank A|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Incubation Tank B | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Incubation Vault 03 | |||
| Nanobot incubation tank. Operating at 67% capacity.<ref>{{cite|Nanobot incubation tank. Operating at 67% capacity.|Incubation Tank B|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Lab Equipment | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Bioweaponry Lab | |||
| Used to grow bioweaponry. Systems inoperative.<ref>{{cite|Used to grow bioweaponry. Systems inoperative.|Lab Equipment|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Lava Processor 01 | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Processor Core | |||
| Utilizes organic activity for treatment and processing of igneous material.<ref>{{cite|Utilizes organic activity for treatment and processing of igneous material.|Lava Processor 01|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Lava Processor 02 | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Processor Core | |||
| Operating at minimum capacity.<ref>{{cite|Operating at minimum capacity.|Lava Processor 02|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Lift Controls | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Synergy Core | |||
| Control panel for anti-gravity lifts. System offline.<ref>{{cite|Control panel for anti-gravity lifts. System offline.|Lift Controls|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Literary Hub | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Data Shrine 02 | |||
| Access denied. Alimbic literary data bank severely damaged.<ref>{{cite|Access denied. Alimbic literary data bank severely damaged.|Literary Hub|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Magma Station | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Alinos Gateway | |||
| Senors operating at 79% lava levels stable.<ref>{{cite|Senors operating at 79% lava levels stable.|Magma Station|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Magma Vent | |||
| [[Alinos]] - High Ground | |||
| Relieves pressure buildup from the unstable planetary core.<ref>{{cite|Relieves pressure buildup from the unstable planetary core.|Magma Vent|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Medical Hub | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Data Shrine 02 | |||
| Access denied. Alimbic medical data bank severely damaged.<ref>{{cite|Access denied. Alimbic medical data bank severely damaged.|Medical Hub|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Methane Pipeline | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Fuel Stack | |||
| Liquid methane fuel delivery system.<ref>{{cite|Liquid methane fuel delivery system.|Methane Pipeline|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Mixing Tanks | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Bioweaponry Lab | |||
| Used to synthesize poisonous gases. Trace amounts of toxic materials detected.<ref>{{cite|Used to synthesize poisonous gases. Trace amounts of toxic materials detected.|Mixing Tanks|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Navigational Chart | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Meditation Room | |||
| Holographic directory of the Tetra Galaxy.<ref>{{cite|Holographic directory of the Tetra Galaxy.|Navigational Chart|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Octolith | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] | |||
| Carbon analysis indicates Octoliths are Alimbic on origen.<ref>{{cite|Carbon analysis indicates Octoliths are Alimbic on origen.|Octolith|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Photon Stabilizer | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Transfer Lock | |||
| Bridge secured by beam of tripolarized photons.<ref>{{cite|Bridge secured by beam of tripolarized photons.|Photon Stabilizer|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Political Hub | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Data Shrine 03 | |||
| Access denied. Alimbic political data bank severely damaged.<ref>{{cite|Access denied. Alimbic political data bank severely damaged.|Political Hub|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Port Helm | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Helm Room | |||
| "The secret to ultimate power lies in the Alimbic Cluster." Author and origen unknown.<ref>{{cite|"The secret to ultimate power lies in the Alimbic Cluster." Author and origen unknown.|Port Helm|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Science Hub | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Data Shrine 01 | |||
| Access denied. Alimbic scientific data bank severely damaged.<ref>{{cite|Access denied. Alimbic scientific data bank severely damaged.|Science Hub|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Shield Generator | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Tetra Vista | |||
| Force shield compromised.<ref>{{cite|Force shield compromised.|Shield Generator|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Shield Key | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] | |||
| When retrieved, this Dynamic piece of technology will deactivate the Artifact Shield in this area.<ref>{{cite|When retrieved, this Dynamic piece of technology will deactivate the Artifact Shield in this area.|Shield Key|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Silo Levitator | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Fuel Stack | |||
| Repository for heavy interplanetary warheads, held in place by a continual updraft from a high-pressure wind tunnel.<ref>{{cite|Repository for heavy interplanetary warheads, held in place by a continual updraft from a high-pressure wind tunnel.|Silo Levitator|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Sniper Shield | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Combat Hall | |||
| Used for precision projectile training.<ref>{{cite|Used for precision projectile training.|Sniper Shield|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Spore Farm | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - Bioweaponry Lab | |||
| A controlled enviroment used to grow toxic spores. The spores have expired.<ref>{{cite|A controlled enviroment used to grow toxic spores. The spores have expired.|Spore Farm|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Starboard Helm | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Helm Room | |||
| "The secret to ultimate power lies in the Alimbic Cluster." Binary irregularities indicate the message was broadcast telepathically.<ref>{{cite|"The secret to ultimate power lies in the Alimbic Cluster." Binary irregularities indicate the message was broadcast telepathically.|Starboard Helm|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Stronghold Portal | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] | |||
| Three Artifacts are necessary to restore functionality.<ref>{{cite|Three Artifacts are necessary to restore functionality.|Stronghold Portal|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Structural Debris | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Crash Site | |||
| Severe architectural damage. Evidence of unidentifiable interstellar matter, a result of an extraterrestrial collision.<ref>{{cite|Severe architectural damage. Evidence of unidentifiable interstellar matter, a result of an extraterrestrial collision.|Structural Debris|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Synergy Drive | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Helm Room | |||
| This device maintains the orbit and rotation of the space station. Operation appears normal.<ref>{{cite|This device maintains the orbit and rotation of the space station. Operation appears normal.|Synergy Drive|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Synergy Processor | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Helm Room | |||
| Works in tandem with the synergy drive to make subtle changes in the station's orbit and rotation.<ref>{{cite|Works in tandem with the synergy drive to make subtle changes in the station's orbit and rotation.|Synergy Processor|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Synergy Strut | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Meditation Room | |||
| Reinforcement pillar for synergy drive.<ref>{{cite|Reinforcement pillar for synergy drive.|Synergy Strut|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tetra Galaxy]] | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Fan Room Beta | |||
| This area was once under Alimbic control. Ruins detected on varius planets indicate a vast civilization.<ref>{{cite|This area was once under Alimbic control. Ruins detected on varius planets indicate a vast civilization.|Tetra Galaxy|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Tetra Trade Map | |||
| [[Celestial Archives]] - Meditation Room | |||
| Schematic of Alimbic interstellar shipping routes.<ref>{{cite|Schematic of Alimbic interstellar shipping routes.|Tetra Trade Map|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Thermal Regulator | |||
| [[Alinos]] - High Ground | |||
| Transduces volcanic heat into usable energy.<ref>{{cite|Transduces volcanic heat into usable energy.|Thermal Regulator|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost|VDO]] | |||
| [[Vesper Defense Outpost]] - VDO Gateway | |||
| Vesper Defense Outpost is situated on the outer edge of Alimbic territory. Serving as a refueling station and munitions dump, subzero temperature is maintained to prevent overheating of fusion-powered weapons systems. Structural failure of fuel containers has resulted in a vast radioactive spill into space, leaving toxic and explosive fuel frozen to the sides of the structure.<ref>{{cite|Vesper Defense Outpost is situated on the outer edge of Alimbic territory. Serving as a refueling station and munitions dump, subzero temperature is maintained to prevent overheating of fusion-powered weapons systems. Structural failure of fuel containers has resulted in a vast radioactive spill into space, leaving toxic and explosive fuel frozen to the sides of the structure.|VDO|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Wall Scroll | |||
| [[Alinos]] - Council Chamber | |||
| This language cannot be translated.<ref>{{cite|This language cannot be translated.|Wall Scroll|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Witherite Shards | |||
| [[Arcterra]] - Ice Hive | |||
| Naturally occuring minerals with phosphorescent properties.<ref>{{cite|Naturally occuring minerals with phosphorescent properties.|Witherite Shards|Metroid Prime Hunters}}</ref> | |||
|} | |||
==Equipment== | ==Equipment== |
edits