Navigation menu
User:Bop1996/Test table: Difference between revisions
From Metroid Wiki
m (Replaced content with "{| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="3" style="{{round|20px}} {{border|2}} {{background|neutral}}" ! width="20%" style="{{roundtl}}" | Location ! width="20%" | Items needed ! widt...") |
m (Back to 2D games with no room names... I should be used to it by now...) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! width="60%" style="{{roundtr}}" | Notes | ! width="60%" style="{{roundtr}}" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | | | style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Crateria]] | ||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | | | style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Morph Ball Bomb]]s | ||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | | | style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must travel to her ship's Landing Site, then travel to the left two rooms. She must then use her Morph Ball Bombs to blow a hole open in the wall, granting access to a small chamber that holds the Tank. | ||
|- | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Crateria]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | [[Speed Booster]] | |||
| style="{{border}} {{background}}" | Samus must use her Speed Booster to Shinespark through the upper left wall at her ship's Landing Site, then proceed to the left until she reaches the Tank. | |||
|} | |} |