Navigation menu
Chozo Artifact: Difference between revisions
From Metroid Wiki
(→Artifacts and Locations: It would help if I could spell...) |
m (hope this table is better. sry, couldn't find aesthetically pleasing colors) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Artifacts and Locations == | == Artifacts and Locations == | ||
{| {| align="left" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=3 width="100%" align="center" style="background: transparent; border:2px border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|-style="background: #636;" | |||
! Artifact | |||
! Area | |||
! Map | |||
|- | |||
|[[Artifact of Truth]] | |||
|[[Artifact Temple]] | |||
|[[Tallon Overworld]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Artifact of Chozo]] | |||
|[[Life Grove]] | |||
|[[Tallon Overworld]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Artifact of Wild]] | |||
|[[Sunchamber]] | |||
|[[Chozo Ruins]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Artifact of World]] | |||
|[[Hall of Elders]] | |||
|[[Chozo Ruins]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Artifact of Livegiver]] | |||
|[[Meditation Chamber]] | |||
|[[Chozo Ruins]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Artifact of Strength]] | |||
|[[Warrior Shrine]] | |||
|[[Magmoor Caverns]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Artifact of Nature]] | |||
|[[Triclops Pit]] | |||
|[[Magmoor Caverns]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Artifact of Sun]] | |||
|[[Chozo Ice Temple]] | |||
|[[Phendrana Drifts]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Artifact of Elder]] | |||
|[[Control Tower]] | |||
|[[Phendrana Drifts]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Artifact of Spirit]] | |||
|[[Phendrana's Edge]] | |||
|[[Phendrana Drifts]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Artifact of Warrior]] | |||
|[[Elite Research]] | |||
|[[Phazon Mines]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Artifact of Newborn]] | |||
|[[Phazon Mining Tunnel]] | |||
|[[Phazon Mines]] | |||
Revision as of 06:46, 6 June 2010
The Chozo Artifacts are twelve relics in Metroid Prime created by the Chozo that power a Cipher in the Artifact Temple of Tallon Overworld. These twelve artifacts, scattered about Tallon IV, when combined, open the path to the Impact Crater and the final battle.